janholleman
Newbie
Newbie
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Nov 22, 2008 5:02 am
Location: Neterlands
Contact: Send private message

How to Skip Audio Stream TT

Thu Dec 04, 2008 5:00 pm

I am Using TT and i want to make a button that skip's thru the audio.
From Stereo to 5.1 or DTS
Now i have the command
AV.TT{{media_{{clientname}}_activeplayer}}|SetAudioStream~1
Set stream to 1.

So how i can make it changing with one button.

Thx.

Jan

User avatar
Evja
New Member
New Member
Posts: 30
Joined: Fri Apr 10, 2009 7:52 am
Location: Netherlands
Contact: Send private message

Fri Apr 24, 2009 8:43 am

Hi Jan,

if you want to cycle though different values on a single button, use the MlCyclestates plugin. It was made to do this. You give it a name, define the states, and you can define the MlServeCmd for each state.

Have a look at the wiki for more info
http://www.cinemaronlineforums.com/wiki ... tes_Plugin

Groeten,

Evja

Return to “TheaterTek”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest