19rookie83
Member
Member
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed Jun 21, 2006 4:11 pm
Contact: Send private message

MLStockInfo

Mon Sep 18, 2006 7:27 pm

Is there any way to get the MLStockInfo to populate its variables on command? I would like to put be able to set a variable from ML with a stock code and have MLStock populate its price and its change variables.

I looked in the command cheat sheet and didn't see any syntax to call the plugin to run its script.

User avatar
DavidL
Founder
Founder
Posts: 11909
Joined: Sat Feb 08, 2003 9:39 am
Location: Metamora, Michigan
Contact: Send private message

Mon Sep 18, 2006 8:09 pm

Don't believe that is supported so this goes down as a feature request.

Return to “MLStockInfo”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest